Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem
Bernhard Schölkopf, Alexander J. Smola, Klaus‐Robert Müller
The source holds an abstract for this work, but its best open-access copy is under no open licence, which does not permit us to republish the text. Read it at the source below.
this paper
works it cites
works citing it
node size = global citations · hover for the full title
Citation edge evidence
- A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern Recognition→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Data clustering: 50 years beyond K-means→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Comprehensive Survey on Transfer Learning→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An overview of statistical learning theory→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Survey of Clustering Algorithms→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Learning Deep Architectures for AI→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Semi-Supervised Learning→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Distance Metric Learning for Large Margin Nearest Neighbor Classification→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Understanding Machine Learning: From Theory To Algorithms→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel principal component analysis→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Comprehensive Survey of Clustering Algorithms→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- kernlab - An S4 Package for Kernel Methods in R→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Distance Metric Learning for Large Margin Nearest Neighbor Classification→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel Approach→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A review of novelty detection→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel methods in machine learning→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Using the Nyström Method to Speed Up Kernel Machines→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Detecting Spacecraft Anomalies Using LSTMs and Nonparametric Dynamic Thresholding→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Explaining Deep Neural Networks and Beyond: A Review of Methods and Applications→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…→Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue ProblemLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→An overview of statistical learning theoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Nonlinear Component Analysis as a Kernel Eigenvalue Problem→Simplified neuron model as a principal component analyzerLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Comprehensive Survey of Clustering Algorithms→Data clustering: 50 years beyond K-meansLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Comprehensive Survey of Clustering Algorithms→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Comprehensive Survey of Clustering Algorithms→Survey of Clustering AlgorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Semi-Supervised Learning→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Semi-Supervised Learning→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Semi-Supervised Learning→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel principal component analysis→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel principal component analysis→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel principal component analysis→Simplified neuron model as a principal component analyzerLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Data clustering: 50 years beyond K-means→Semi-Supervised LearningLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel Approach→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel Approach→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel Approach→A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern RecognitionLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel Approach→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Learning Deep Architectures for AI→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Learning Deep Architectures for AI→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Learning Deep Architectures for AI→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Distance Metric Learning for Large Margin Nearest Neighbor Classification→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→Generalized Discriminant Analysis Using a Kernel ApproachLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern RecognitionLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithms→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Using the Nyström Method to Speed Up Kernel Machines→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Support-Vector Networks→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Distance Metric Learning for Large Margin Nearest Neighbor Classification→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern Recognition→Comparing support vector machines with Gaussian kernels to radial basis function classifi…Legacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern Recognition→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern Recognition→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern Recognition→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An overview of statistical learning theory→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An overview of statistical learning theory→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An overview of statistical learning theory→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- An overview of statistical learning theory→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Survey of Clustering Algorithms→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Survey of Clustering Algorithms→A Tutorial on Support Vector Machines for Pattern RecognitionLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- kernlab - An S4 Package for Kernel Methods in R→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel methods in machine learning→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel methods in machine learning→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Kernel methods in machine learning→Support-vector networksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Explaining Deep Neural Networks and Beyond: A Review of Methods and Applications→An introduction to kernel-based learning algorithmsLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Explaining Deep Neural Networks and Beyond: A Review of Methods and Applications→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Support-vector networks→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Understanding Machine Learning: From Theory To Algorithms→Learning Deep Architectures for AILegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Understanding Machine Learning: From Theory To Algorithms→A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiersLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Understanding Machine Learning: From Theory To Algorithms→Support-Vector NetworksLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
- Understanding Machine Learning: From Theory To Algorithms→The Nature of Statistical Learning TheoryLegacy edge — source detail unavailable
What this paper cites, inside the corpus
| Paper | Year | Cited |
|---|---|---|
| Support-vector networks | 1995 | 41,028 |
| The Nature of Statistical Learning Theory | 1995 | 39,409 |
| Support-Vector Networks | 1995 | 33,914 |
| A training algorithm for optimal margin classifiers | 1992 | 11,664 |
| An overview of statistical learning theory | 1999 | 6,311 |
| Simplified neuron model as a principal component analyzer | 1982 | 2,353 |
What cites it, inside the corpus
Links
Topics
| Neural Networks and Applications | Computer Science |
| Blind Source Separation Techniques | Computer Science |
| Image and Signal Denoising Methods | Computer Science |
Is this record sound?
complete
Nothing in this record contradicts itself and no field we check is missing.
- supports3 author record(s) attached.
- supports28 reference(s) recorded.
- neutralThe DOI carries no year to check against.
- supportsA title is present.
Provenance
sha256 5cad55ac5d4d41e1…